event burgee venue burgee

Lightning 368 National Championships - NSC - 5&6 September 2015

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:55 on September 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Lightning - Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 28.0 19.0
5th Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
6th Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 10.0 41.0 31.0
7th Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 45.0 34.0
8th Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 47.0 37.0
9th Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 51.0 40.0
10th Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan (13.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 56.0 43.0
11th Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 59.0 47.0
12th Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 11.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 69.0 54.0
13th Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher (15.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 81.0 66.0
14th Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 16.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 93.0 73.0
15th Silver   49 WOSC Mark Godden 12.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
16th Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch (18.0) 18.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 97.0 79.0
17th Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 101.0 81.0
18th Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd 19.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 DNF 108.0 88.0
19th Silver   407   Wayne Jenner 14.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 2 2.0
3 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 3 3.0
4 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 4 4.0
5 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 5 5.0
6 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 6 6.0
7 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 7 7.0
8 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 8 8.0
9 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 9 9.0
10 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 10 10.0
11 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 11 11.0
12 Silver   49 WOSC Mark Godden 12 12.0
13 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 13 13.0
14 Silver   407   Wayne Jenner 14 14.0
15 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 15 15.0
16 Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 16 16.0
17 Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 17 17.0
18 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 18 18.0
19 Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd 19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 2 2.0
3 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 3 3.0
4 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 4 4.0
5 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 5 5.0
6 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 6 6.0
7 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 7 7.0
8 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 8 8.0
9 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 9 9.0
10 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 10 10.0
11 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 11 11.0
12 Silver   49 WOSC Mark Godden 12 12.0
13 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 13 13.0
14 Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 14 14.0
15 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 15 15.0
16 Silver   407   Wayne Jenner 16 16.0
17 Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 17 17.0
18 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 18 18.0
19 Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 2 2.0
3 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 3 3.0
4 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 4 4.0
5 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 5 5.0
6 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 6 6.0
7 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 7 7.0
8 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 8 8.0
9 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 9 9.0
10 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 10 10.0
11 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 11 11.0
12 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 12 12.0
13 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 13 13.0
14 Silver   49 WOSC Mark Godden 14 14.0
15 Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 15 15.0
16 Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 16 16.0
17 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 17 17.0
18 Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 2 2.0
3 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 3 3.0
4 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 4 4.0
5 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 5 5.0
6 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 6 6.0
7 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 7 7.0
8 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 8 8.0
9 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 9 9.0
10 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 10 10.0
11 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 11 11.0
12 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 12 12.0
13 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 13 13.0
14 Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 14 14.0
15 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 15 15.0
16 Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 16 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 2 2.0
3 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 3 3.0
4 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 4 4.0
5 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 5 5.0
6 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 7 7.0
8 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 8 8.0
9 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 9 9.0
10 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 10 10.0
11 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 11 11.0
12 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 12 12.0
13 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 13 13.0
14 Silver   82 Aldridge SC Bryan Westley 14 14.0
15 Silver   45 Aldridge SC Tony Hudson 15 15.0
16 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 16 16.0
17 Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd 17 17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   419 Lymington YC Robbie Claridge 1 1.0
2 Gold   420 Lymington YC John Claridge 2 2.0
3 Gold   406 Draycote WSC Paul White 3 3.0
4 Gold Ladies 404 Up River YC Penny Yarwood 4 4.0
5 Gold   29 Weston SC Clive Evans 5 5.0
6 Gold Ladies 413 WOSC Caroline Key 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 130 Whitefriars SC Charlie Whelan 7 7.0
8 Silver   294 Oxford SC Spike Daniels 8 8.0
9 Gold   288 Up River YC Simon Hopkins 9 9.0
10 Silver   74 Whitefriars SC Rupert Whelan 10 10.0
11 Silver   230 R Plymough CYC Hugh Spencer 11 11.0
12 Silver   409 Manor Park SC Lee Bratley 12 12.0
13 Silver   263 Fulsom Lake SC Will Deutsch 13 13.0
14 Silver   53 Denholme SC Jason Gallagher 14 14.0
15 Silver Ladies 101 Manor Park SC Emma Dodd DNF 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 15

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.supernovadinghy.org/event/inland-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com