Travellers 2017

Results are provisional as of 13:56 on July 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Nett Manor Park 1 Manor Park 2 Manor Park 3 Denholme 1 Denholme 2 Denholme 3 Denholme 4 Denholme 5 Thorpe Bay 1 Thorpe Bay 2 Thorpe Bay 3 Thorpe Bay 4 Cookham 1 Cookham 2 Cookham 3
1st 420 Simon Hopkins Up River YC GOLD 25.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNB) (15.0 DNB) 3.0 (15.0 DNB) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 407 Bryan Westley Chase SC GOLD 54.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNB) (15.0 DNB) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNB) 3.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 404 Penny Yarwood Up River YC GOLD 97.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNB 15.0 DNB 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0
4th 406 Paul White Draycote SC GOLD 99.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNB 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
5th 413 Caroline Key West Oxford SC GOLD 108.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNB 1.0 15.0 DNB 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 15.0 DNB 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
6th 417 Jason Gallagher Denholme SC SILVER 113.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNB) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNB) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
7th 110 Ian Ranson Bolton SC SILVER 115.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNB) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNB) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
8th 402 Stephen Hodgeson Denholm SC SILVER 128.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNB) (15.0 DNB) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
9th 404 Robbie Claridge Royal Lymington YC GOLD 139.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNB 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
10th 294 Spike Daniels Oxford SC GOLD 141.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
11th 372 Nigel Webb Cookham Reach SC SILVER 147.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0
12th 17 Gary Burkinshaw Ulley SC SILVER 159.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNB 15.0 DNB 9.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
13th 409 Lee Bratley Manor Park SC SILVER 161.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
14th 422 Andy Griffin Severn SC SILVER 162.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNBDiscarded, Not Best 3 results at this event 15
DNCDid Not Come to this event 15
DNFStarted but Did Not Finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but Did Not Start 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com