Travellers 2017

Results are provisional as of 11:17 on August 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 7, To count: 12, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Nett Manor Park 1 Manor Park 2 Manor Park 3 Denholme 1 Denholme 2 Denholme 3 Denholme 4 Denholme 5 Thorpe Bay 1 Thorpe Bay 2 Thorpe Bay 3 Thorpe Bay 4 Cookham 1 Cookham 2 Cookham 3 Lymington 1 Lymington 2 Lymington 3 Lymington 4
1st 420 Simon Hopkins Up River YC GOLD 25.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNB) 3.0 (16.0 DNB) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 TNR) (9.0 TNR) (9.0 TNR) (16.0 DNB)
2nd 407 Bryan Westley Chase SC GOLD 46.0 (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNB) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNB) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNB)
3rd 417 Jason Gallagher Denholme SC SILVER 80.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNB) 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNB) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNB 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 404 Penny Yarwood Up River YC GOLD 82.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNB) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 TNR 9.0 TNR 9.0 TNR 16.0 DNB
5th 413 Caroline Key West Oxford SC GOLD 84.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNB) 1.0 (16.0 DNB) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNB) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNB
6th 424 Robbie Claridge Royal Lymington YC GOLD 103.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNB 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNB
7th 406 Paul White Draycote SC GOLD 105.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNB) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
8th 110 Ian Ranson Bolton SC SILVER 121.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNB) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
9th 402 Stephen Hodgeson Denholm SC SILVER 134.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNB) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
10th 423 Ben Twist   SILVER 143.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 TNR 2.0 2.0 2.0
11th 294 Spike Daniels Oxford SC GOLD 150.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
12th 372 Nigel Webb Cookham Reach SC SILVER 156.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
13th 17 Gary Burkinshaw Ulley SC SILVER 168.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNB) (16.0 DNB) 9.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
14th 409 Lee Bratley Manor Park SC SILVER 170.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
15th 422 Andy Griffin Severn SC SILVER 171.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNBDiscarded, Not Best 3 results at this event 16
DNCDid Not Come to this event 16
DNFStarted but Did Not Finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but Did Not Start 9
TNRTraveller at this event, but Not Racing 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com