Travellers 2019

Results are provisional as of 16:57 on July 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 14, To count: 12, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Nett Up River 1 Up River 2 Up River 3 Denholme 1 Denholme 2 Denholme 3 Ulley 1 Ulley 2 Ulley 3 NATS 1 NATS 2 NATS 3 NATS 4 NATS 5 NATS 6 Cookham 1 Cookham 2 Cookham 3 Birkett 1 Birkett 2 Sea 1 Sea 2 Sea 3 Sea 4 Sea 5 Sea 6
1st 147 Jeremy Cooper Shotwick SC GOLD 32.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNB) 2.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 OCS (9.0 TNR) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB)
2nd 428 Simon Hopkins Up River YC GOLD 32.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)
3rd 433 John Butler Sutton in Ashfield SC SILVER 43.0 (8.0) (11.0) (11.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 3.0 (25.0 DNB) 1.0 4.0
4th 417 Jason Gallagher Denholme SC SILVER 48.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) (13.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 TNR) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB)
5th 413 Caroline Hollier West Oxfordshire SC GOLD 59.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 4.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNB) 1.0 (25.0 DNB) 25.0 DNB
6th 407 Bryan Westley Aldridge SC GOLD 63.0 5.0 (12.0) (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0 TNR) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB)
7th 441 Ian Ranson Bolton SC SILVER 73.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNB) 8.0 (25.0 DNB) 6.0 (25.0 DNB) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (9.0 TNR) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)
8th 425 Penny Yarwood Up River YC GOLD 87.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
9th 402 Stephen Hodgeson Denholme SC SILVER 91.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNB) (11.0) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 10.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 9.0 TNR (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)
10th 427 Peter Withrington Burghfield SC SILVER 129.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 8.0 11.0 11.0 (25.0 DNB) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNB 4.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 DNB 25.0 DNB
11th 429 Robbie Claridge Royal Lymington YC GOLD 162.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
12th 432 Alan Ward Ulley SC SILVER 167.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
13th 435 Ben Twist Broadstairs SC SILVER 172.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNB 25.0 DNB 25.0 DNB 2.0 2.0 1.0
14th 150 Martin Evans Cookham Reach SC SILVER 181.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
15th 406 Paul White Draycote SC GOLD 200.0 15.0 TNR 15.0 TNR 15.0 TNR (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
16th 66 Chris Hill Ulley SC SILVER 203.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
17th 427 John Claridge Royal Lymington YC GOLD 242.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
18th 430 Graham Lazell Up River YC SILVER 249.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
19th 324 Marcus Ingram Up River YC GOLD 250.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
20th 423 Gary Burkinshaw Ulley SC SILVER 250.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
21st 424 Mike Gregory Ulley SC SILVER 252.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
22nd 12 Carolyn Gower Ulley SC SILVER 260.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 13.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
23rd 255 Benjamin Skellum Ulley SC SILVER 260.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
24th 267 Gary Tompkins Hunts SC SILVER 262.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNB) 10.0 14.0 13.0 (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNB) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNBDiscarded, Not Best 3 results at this event 25
DNCDid Not Come to this event 25
DNFStarted but Did Not Finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but Did Not Start 13
OCSOn Course Side at start or broke rule 30.1 7
TNRTraveller at this event, but Not Racing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com