Nationals 2014

Nationals 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nett Northampton 1 Northampton 2 Northampton 3 Northampton 4 Northampton 5 Northampton 6
1st 193 Richard Palmer Cookham Reach SC 8.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0
2nd 413 Caroline Key West Oxford SC 12.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd 406 Paul White Draycote SC 23.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0
4th 74 Rupert Whelan Whitefriars 30.0 (13.0) 11.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 2.0
5th 412 Chris Abela West Oxford SC 33.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0)
6th 288 Matt Hopkins Up River YC 36.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 13.0 5.0
7th 253 Simon Hopkins Up River YC 36.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0
8th 417 John Claridge Royal Lymington YC 41.0 12.0 (16.0) 6.0 2.0 11.0 10.0
9th 325 Penny Yarwood Up River YC 46.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 13.0 4.0 14.0
10th 230 Hugh Spencer Royal Plymouth YC 46.0 15.0 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0
11th 236 Adam Styles Severn SC 48.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0
12th 29 Alex Baxter West Oxford SC 49.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC
13th 130 Charlie Whelan Whitefriars 52.0 4.0 7.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 12.0
14th 307 Magaret Clarke Oxford SC 58.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0
15th 282 Luke Lazell Up River YC 61.0 10.0 6.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0
16th 263 Tony Jacks Earlswood SC 65.0 (19.0) 17.0 4.0 18.0 10.0 16.0
17th 326 Julie Archer Ullswater YC 77.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 23.0 14.0 7.0
18th 402 Andy Jukes Aldridge SC 78.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0)
19th 82 Bryan Westley Manor Park SC 91.0 23.0 10.0 (24.0) 19.0 19.0 20.0
20th 409 Lee Bratley Manor Park SC 91.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 (21.0) 19.0
21st 407 Wayne Jenner Abbey SC 94.0 (22.0) 22.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 18.0
22nd 53 Jason Gallagher Denholm SC 100.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 16.0 22.0
23rd 45 Tony Hodson Manor Park SC 102.0 (24.0) 18.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 17.0
24th 101 Emma Dodd Manor Park SC 107.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 (23.0) 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid Not Come to this event 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com